2014 CCL Leading Pitchers

ONLY LEAGUE GAMES are included in the league leaders.

Use the search button to look up a player’s first or last name, or search for an entire team.

PlayerERAGWLSVIPBFBallStrPITRRAERK
Matt Esparza, LAB0.31640029.3311118527245710.16133
Sam Odom, SBF0.7552002492315
Zach Fox, NBP1.06750034.0113513726740461.33415
Andrew Vinson, SLO1.1317204249111821233042.71326
Zach Merciez, SLO1.361240033138183284467103.8519
Doug Druckenmiller, AB1.381111232.6713320031351350531
Jon Duplantier, SBF1.5632036142752
Jon Woodcock, SBF1.57540028.67115642
Matthew Blais , MPL1.78600030.3312216829145960.89637
Cameron Avila-Leeper, PUF1.88700028.67114191274465113.09640
Trevor Belecik, CO2.31712039157171390561111.861037
Devin Smith, MPL2.56701031.66124172276448134.74930
Jake Meloche, NBP2.59702024.3310914018732792.63714
Dominic Taccolini, SLO2.65933037.34158210354564143.151132
Gerardo Velazquez, AB2.6790022711415225540791.33818
Josh DeGraaf, SCC2.75823039.33165217402619154.171243
Drew Jacobs, SPH2.86522028.33114142260402122.06921
Nathan Simmons, WCC2.8961002811716722138892.96913
Justin Kelly, SLO2.921330024.6711115125040183.32825
Steven Kane, LAB3.2801225.33114168261429132.7923
Connor Detko, SPH3.37912026.67118125261386175.891014
Michael Chavez, MPL3.41103047.67202241492733244.61842
Jason Kim, SCC3.61021130136131277408166.181217
Andrew Boes, NBP3.68921129.34127164296460143.141230
Tyler Thomas, PUF3.82900030.66148206367573216.81335
Joseph Fernandez, AB4.011143042.66197279472751241.151938
Kyle Kubat, SBF4.01610024.671171319
Tim Willittes, MPL4.28620033.67151207320527224.041637
Richie McWilliams, SPH4.35824039.34187247398645308.591930
Kevin Lillicrop, SCC4.441132148.67219263493756316.52434
Andrew Jones, CO4.55613027.67128175297472196.431423
Colin Ashworth, SCC4.58743039.33170197394591277.232032
Jason Broussard, AB4.59813033.33152198374572230.451733
Colton Landrith, MPL4.62701025.34113147256403144.51319
Nate Green, SPH4.69614038.34167168358526225.232022
Angelo Lingos, CO4.71222023108142233375125.581213
Vance Tatum, SLO4.711260028.671311982674651511.051521
Alec Hansen, SLO4.751421030.331302423245661911.51650
Matt LeVert, AB4.81213135.66157225392617200.331951
Gary Smith, AB5.231203030.99146224335559251.331835
Adrian Martinez, AB5.261013025.67119185264449161.51511
Michael Gomez, CO5.65613028.66127207276483206.541824
Colton Hock, PUF5.67700027127178294472225.271723
Devon Golden, NBP5.79704037.33169221397618317.912444
Ian Clark, NBP6.33901027.01128171261432195.171914
Keaton Leach, SPH7.62504026126161266427255.032210
Others not meeting minimum
Matt Withrow, SBF0700311.6651117
Kevin Brown, SPH0510011.33396010616600021
William Ouellette, AB0600210.673842911330008
Evan Rutter, NBP0600410.3436308811800012
Dave Longville Jr, LAB010007232959880008
DJ Sharabi, MPL030006.672830669610.206
Dalton Brown, SBF050006.332505
Sheldon Neuse, SLO0600362327568300011
Chris Scyphers, NBP041005.67244244860000
Ryan Jackson, PUF030005.6728596112010.608
Tyler Cyr, MPL040005.33214046861105
Ty Cobb, NBP021005172539640004
Nigel Nootbaar, SPH010005181745620004
Tim Susnara, PUF020004.33162334570003
Andrew Encinas, LAB0200041724396310.3303
Tristan Gray, PUF020002.33111027370001
Jordan Brower, SPH01000291823410002
Greg Minier, SPH020001.678108180001
Connor Teykl, NBP010001489170001
Andre Gregory, NBP010011567130000
Billy Davidson, SPH020001112621476060
Jeffrey Courter, LAB010001567130000
Garrett Kramer, LAB0200019518236250
Matt Glomb, MPL010001459140000
Grant Davis, SBF010001401
Alex Jefferson, SCC01000161213251102
Jonathan Munoz, SCC0100015613190002
Philip Flach, WCC0100014510150000
Chance Gusbeth, SCC010100.67515102511.501
Cole Young, PUF010000.33137100000
Jon Torres, LAB010000.33139120001
Max Bethel, LAB0.441200220.687910319429744.27119
John Williamson, SBF0.471431019.3386214
Jacob Warken, LAB0.591031115.34659616526142.3112
Brian Bass, LAB0.59510015.33577113620710.1618
Cody Van Aken, SBF1.211330222.3486629
Troy Cruz, SBF1.29910313.9956225
Jack Morello, CO1.3890211355801282084429
Brock Larson, SBF1.46500012.33621114
Tucker Forbes, SLO1.471000018.33729417526931.23318
Mike Hast, WCC1.5941005.672231528311.513
Cal Stevenson, PUF1.72800015.677510117027176.28323
John Erhardt, SPH1.8300110425210415620.5326
Andrew Lantrip, SBF1.83440019.6782620
Eric Moerson, SPH1.841211114.66629713823532.68313
Connor Seabold, PUF1.86600019.348412821734561.7420
Brandon Quintero, SBF1.861130219.3378424
Blake Whitter, SLO1.862000319.32799218627878.5423
Steven Miller , MPL1.9360109.3438648915332.2211
Dave Longville Jr , LAB1.93620018.67788518627161.75415
Matt Haskins, CO1.93810014567212319532.5310
Tim Ginther, CO1.99833022.67103162237399114.53524
Michael Rodgers, PUF2.08900021.689011518930493.88513
Tei Vanderford, SLO2.08311013495912017931.5312
Ryan King, MPL2.12810017757815723584.03414
Tyler Rowe, LAB2.2410016.336510514024540.89410
Austin Lee, WCC2.2711016.337110816126985.32416
Peter Bayer, LAB2.42630122.339616020936961.42625
Ethan Kenkel, WCC2.45711211486612318931.33313
Phillip Ferragamo, LAB2.57511214565211216441.3346
Lucas Benenati, SBF2.6710017.3364512
David Gonsalez, SLO2.6540201778107169276103.17520
Billy Conard, CO2.66310020.33779416826260.92613
Dylan Bein, SBF2.75420019.6784725
Sean Sparling, SCC2.89820018.668111218229463.75611
Chad Powers, SCC2.92411112.33547813621441.33412
Cameron Cuneo, SBF2.94210015.3355618
John Gavin, PUF2.95500021.338810821932781.84718
Preston Grand Pre, PUF3100031520294910.3314
Neil Lang, WCC3.1151108.6740648615041.35310
Taylor Wright, WCC3.17913322.689797222319148.22820
Trevor Storie, WCC3.18501122.679110121231381.39820
Tyler Russell, LAB3.18420017666216722960.9611
Max Gibbs, SLO3.211510014.016110414825279.85517
Cameron Bishop, SCC3.37400010.67499111020141.17412
Jordan Pearce, PUF3.461000012.99558013821873.17520
Ryan McCarthy, NBP3.55710012.66546912119062.75511
Jacob Leyba, CO3.61621320911192043231010.25821
Andrew Kelley, NBP3.621101043629015261.244
Skyler Fuss, NBP3.65501012.33527410117561.659
Mitch Hart, PUF3.6850002298127216343174.4924
George Thanopolus, LAB3.6853102299139224363123.06924
David Gonzalez, SLO3.7341009.6644719416562.06411
Matt Custred, LAB3.75710012508710919661.25513
Jamal Moore, AB3.8620002.3314133245111
Kevin Torres, SPH3.93901018.348194188282105.6812
Sean Adler, SPH420109405510215751.4349
Nick Anderson, LAB460019385910216153.67412
Frank Waliczek, WCC4.05310013.33608913722682.967
Angel Rodriguez, CO4.2301015668915924881.55717
Eddie Muhl, SPH4.22913410.6759791242031511.755
Aj Monarrez, SPH4.22411021.33104131229360173.481014
Chad Gendron, WCC4.261021019831081923001112.25922
Zachary Grotz, MPL4.29600020.99931031942971121014
Dakota Hudson, SLO4.43722022.34102185259444153.921128
Nick Diamond, SBF4.53100125668
Ty Damron, SLO4.5210041828416920.6722
Brian Allec, WCC4.571110121.6693156215371129.911121
Dave Graybill, SBF4.73900013.3360810
Kit Larson, SBF4.7610105.672532
Avery Geyer, SLO4.86900116.6677101169270105.64912
Steffen Simmons, MPL4.9160007.3333558013543.544
Josh Grajeda, CO4.981101221.68961412353761210.281221
Channing Nesbitt, PUF5.23900010.33497610718361.43610
Matt Saeta, LAB5.27620013.666710713924684.6586
Jeff Espinoza, CO5.31111118.6784121178299115.51112
Jacob Hoyle, SLO5.3920001.67102434581114
Logan West, WCC5.430006.673753871408443
Jake Schulz, NBP5.451115265459113711.136
Cole Hybner, SCC5.54800012.996591138229116.25811
Jacksom Simonsgaard, CO5.5770012193144238382134.871324
Tom Caulfield, WCC5.59420019.3386119170289123.18127
Chris Burkholder, SCC5.661212320.671011482363841515.831328
Pedro Fierros, AB5.74421015.676681138219101.911014
Austin Kost, WCC5.89602118.3385154199353135.651225
Bryce Dyrda, PUF5.9400010.67541021202227379
Alex Trautner, NBP6310093929568564.1765
Michael Miller, CO6.131212014.67691041732771217.21015
Jeremy Erisman, SCC6.28601014.33671091542631112.51016
Matt Hemphill, NBP6.58611013.676670127197104.361011
Blake Goins, SBF6.7541006.674187
Juan Berumen, SCC6.756020125694125219104.198
Jeff Bain, PUF7.2740008.6742441041488379
Cole Johnson, MPL7.3640103.6723644711144.236
Ryan Hesley, SBF7.3840113.662048
Chad Bennett, SPH7.43900013.336871149220115.631112
Boyd Bell, SPH7.6700010.66557812320198.2595
Ryan Helsley, SBF7.7320002.331323
Cole Foster, SLO7.8880101684147196343177.381414
Kenny Chapman, SBF8.04403015.67871914
Billy Kirkpatrick, SCC8.051101015.66791121752871410.251410
Blake Redman, CO8.161101014.337176176252157138
Shane Stillwagon, SCC8.368000146990166256149.61311
Austin Boyle, LAB8.59900314.67761271913181710.71422
David Greer, SBF9100021232
Evan Peterson, SLO9100016716231111
Ben McKendall, AB9.18502016.6789113201314200.671711
Lawrence Reese, AB9.221000013.67701071612681411.5145
Dillon Maya, CO9.29901010.6652871041911116.23119
Andrew Cheray, SLO9.3561008.664573951681025.2595
Kyle Brown, SLO9.52800011.3458721141861511.36128
Neil Uskali, SPH9.8130003.672429538266.543
Monty Plattner, SCC9.89711013.6573761572331716.63158
Hilario Tovar, PUF10.5640007.6738628714995.499
Matt Brown, PUF10.66800012.6770103138241184.14158
Dylan Ebbs, SBF10.7810001.67930
Brian Trieglaff, SBF10.7811001.671031
Hunter Parkinson, NBP10.8130003.331934407461244
Josiah Julagay, MPL12301032152308255.541
Andrew Merken, WCC13.5521014751291412702114.91217
Jeremy Montalbano, SBF13.5120013.331752
Ty Walker, NBP13.5310001.33819173621.521
Eric Brolin, SPH13.5320001.33102219412220
Ryan Santana, SPH1810001549132220
Jaylin Davis, SBF1810001622
Michael Knopf, SPH18.9230003.332340529275.7572
Tom Flippin, MPL19.8760006.34416884152148.5143
Erik Brolin, SPH21.5610101.671222173942.440
Colin Martell, MPL22.5100021216284452.550
Parker Swindell , MPL24.3230103.332750501001112.4593
Alan Wang, MPL26.8720001.341323194281240
Brandon Coborn, MPL27100018189273330
Noah Viliegas, NBP33.8310101.331421224353.7550
Alex Ziedler, CO33.8340101.33134324676951
Sean Peters, WCC3620002162038588882