2017 CCL Leading Pitchers

ONLY LEAGUE GAMES are included in the league leaders.

Use the search button to look up a player’s first or last name, or search for an entire team.
Last update: 7/27/2017 9:45PM
Stats from the Conejo Oaks-SoCal Catch game 7/19 were not reported and are not included herein.

Player, Team (min 17 IP)ERAGWLSVHLDIPRERKHBBK/BBK/IPBB/IPH/IPWHIPOBPBAA
Tanner Lawson, SBF0.576400031.3342342065.671.090.190.64.830.225.177
Evan Lee, SBF0.86820202152281383.501.330.380.621.000.274.176
Nathan Wiles, SBF1.1610110023.3463202236.670.860.130.941.071.277.244
Chase Gardner, HPP1.426400031.67753814152.531.200.470.44.916.244.131
Will Tomlinson, OCR1.4213304125.3384221563.670.870.240.59.829.242.167
Jackson Simonsgaard, CO1.4814100124.3374271683.381.110.330.66.986.253.178
Tim Turner, AS1.5011102017.9943151672.140.830.390.891.278.315.242
Ty Wiest, SBF1.6510510043.661484832124.001.100.270.731.008.263.199
Blair Henley, SBF1.695310032763017215.000.940.060.53.594.174.152
Daniel Vasquez, SBF1.716200031.6776292955.800.920.160.921.074.278.242
Joseph Mercado, AB1.7411102020.6744241292.671.160.440.581.016.277.167
Aaron Soto, AB1.8213100024.67752213131.690.890.530.531.054.286.148
Addison Moss, NBP1.985210027.341262627112.360.950.400.991.390.319.250
Tallon Thomason, SCC2.001111001864171472.430.940.390.781.167.297.212
Wesley Albert, AB2.2210220024.3386311583.881.270.330.62.945.235.167
Josh Aguilar, LBL2.25602002476232063.830.960.250.831.083.290.233
Ricky Reynoso, OCR2.25621102075161382.000.800.400.651.050.286.191
Justin Giovannoni, HPP2.357200130.671282423171.410.780.550.751.304.318.207
Nolan Bond, HPP2.3562010231062322211.501.000.090.961.043.293.239
Kevin Stone, NBP2.43730003711103526132.690.950.350.701.054.270.194
John McMillon, SBF2.6012210017.336532974.571.850.400.52.923.264.145
Andrew Davis, NBP2.664210023.671072225102.200.930.421.061.479.333.263
Mac Lardner, SLO2.734100029.67109342348.501.150.130.78.910.250.209
Cooper Casad, HPP2.775320026118222637.330.850.121.001.115.275.248
Jordan Dosey, OCR2.776310026982527131.920.960.501.041.538.372.276
Evan May, LBL2.807230035.341411232892.560.650.250.791.047.278.212
Hayden Shenefield, OCR2.866400028.33119252455.000.880.180.851.024.261.220
Joey Deceglio, CO2.895010018.6676221473.141.180.380.751.125.276.203
Jared Noonan, HPP3.18941021786101861.670.590.351.061.412.378.281
Theron Kay, CO3.419110036.9918143038152.000.810.411.031.433.351.259
Jake McDonald, SBF3.425110026.331110282255.601.060.190.841.025.271.220
Gordon Ingebritson, AS3.498120038.6719152734102.700.700.260.881.138.311.228
Austin Isenhart, SLO3.5811102032.661413423194.671.290.280.951.225.299.244
Ray Lambert, CO3.6071100201082915112.641.450.550.751.300.306.203
Jake Paredes, NBP3.6612101119.6698131591.440.660.460.761.221.310.205
Matt Mogollon, AB3.69721003917162939102.900.740.261.001.256.313.258
Caleb Kilian, OCR3.79631001988281774.001.470.370.891.263.345.236
Kenny Johnson, CO3.867110028.0112122929142.071.040.501.041.535.373.282
Colton Follett, SBF3.9312111018.33138271793.001.470.490.931.418.322.224
Austin Dondanville, SLO4.09511003315152933214.500.880.061.001.061.285.262
Tanner Murphey, OCR4.236210027.6613132225102.200.800.360.901.265.333.234
Justin Goossen-Brown, SLO4.315100022.991311192572.710.830.301.091.392.347.287
Solomon Bates, AB4.4110031032.671916403394.441.220.281.011.286.326.254
Edward O'Bannon III, HPP4.427112018.33129112371.570.600.381.251.637.366.307
Alex Trautner, NBP4.4310110020.3311101621131.230.790.641.031.672.375.259
Sean Ward, VH4.469220034.3322172043111.820.580.321.251.573.357.299
Jumpei Akanuma, AS4.547220035.672218243754.800.670.141.041.177.299.264
Jacob Alcorn, LBL4.548220033.6719172431131.850.710.390.921.307.315.237
Gunnar Friend, AS4.5510210029.6722152831142.000.940.471.041.517.343.261
Hayden Jorgenson, SCC4.6610040036.6721192850102.800.760.271.361.636.364.323
Jacob Flores, CO4.6710100017.33109191572.711.100.400.871.269.342.231
John Szczesny, LBL4.689230032.671817254673.570.770.211.411.622.399.341
Jackson Parthasarathy, NBP4.7452010191010152253.000.790.261.161.421.361.293
Sebastian Sanchez, AB4.817120024.341313133234.330.530.121.311.438.346.320
Chris Vargas, SCC4.837020031.6719172628201.300.820.630.881.516.358.241
Joshua Stephens , AB4.8572100261414032100.000.000.381.231.615.373.302
Sam Behrens, WCC4.867120029.6617162033111.820.670.371.111.483.341.275
Luke DeVenney, LBL4.9112210025.6618142028102.000.780.391.091.481.345.264
Zac Whittaker, SCC4.9610130045.3435253441201.700.750.440.901.345.330.229
Tommy Costello , AS4.978220025.3320141832131.380.710.511.261.777.395.308
Jeremy Jess, SLO4.997110030.671917244283.000.780.261.371.630.412.344
Dylan Francis , VH5.0081200452625384766.330.840.131.041.178.303.267
Alec Rennard, HPP5.00502001815102521212.501.390.111.171.278.329.284
Manuel Velasquez, AW5.093020017.671310111461.830.620.340.791.132.316.206
Jack Schneider, SLO5.176210031.3420182634112.360.830.351.081.436.343.270
Konner Arnold, VH5.177120031.332418244383.000.770.261.371.628.365.314
Alec Olmstead, NBP5.408300023.3214142021161.250.860.690.901.587.352.236
Nick Gendian, VH5.509010018.011111121671.710.670.390.891.277.321.232
Scott Savage, LBL5.578250032.3327202734191.420.840.591.051.639.378.276
Lorenzo Gomez, WCC6.008130024.0122161629200.800.670.831.212.041.425.284
Calvin Farris, VH6.1460100221715183144.500.820.181.411.591.370.313
Chad Boudreaux , SCC6.2313111021.6716151819101.800.830.460.881.338.344.238
Tayton Smith, SCC6.288120028.6625201431131.080.490.451.081.535.368.270
Dellan Raish, AS6.3111120025.6726182339131.770.900.511.522.026.418.333
McGrane Pledger, WCC6.479140040.3430292548151.670.620.371.191.562.387.296
Charles Carr, LBL6.6211010017.671713141981.750.790.451.081.528.333.260
John Besse, NBP6.639000017.6613131521111.360.850.621.191.812.414.292
Caleb Freeman, NBP6.65822002319172527141.791.090.611.171.783.381.278
Blair Lewis, OCR6.758103017.331313181963.001.040.351.101.443.342.275
Grant Stone, NBP7.11722001916152516122.081.320.630.841.474.349.222
Chris Apecechea, WCC7.4510120019.34181672841.750.360.211.451.655.400.341
Matthew Blais, HPP7.534110020.331717132991.440.640.441.431.869.411.341
Tyler Witt, AB7.71900002824242846201.401.000.711.642.357.469.377
Blair Frederick, AB7.978020020.3324182334112.091.130.541.672.213.452.374
Jared DaRocha, AB8.101010002019182219121.831.100.600.951.550.364.253
Josh Goldberg, SLO8.4313010021.3421202326181.281.080.841.222.062.421.295
Tyler Tungate, AB8.4410340021.3321202134121.750.980.561.592.157.455.362
Brock Ragatz, AW8.611122002326221930121.580.830.521.301.826.429.306
Paul Gallegos, AW8.799011028.6742281952161.190.660.561.812.372.432.361
Jordan Chapel, WCC9.291203003140321739180.940.550.581.261.839.395.291
Hayden Piner, AW9.45501002022211332200.650.651.001.602.600.500.368
Tyshaun Chapman, AB9.4510121119.9924211729230.740.851.151.452.601.504.341
Bailey Martin, SCC9.737140028.6732311839190.950.630.661.362.023.430.325
Johnny Breidenthal, NBP9.814010018.3426201229111.090.650.601.582.181.439.345
Colton Landreth, AW9.859110021.01312374080.880.330.381.902.285.446.392
Thomas Caulfield, WCC10.529130019.6728232124310.681.071.581.222.796.492.286
Edwin Garcia, WCC11.001202002736331749161.060.630.591.812.407.456.380
Dominick Golubiewski, AW14.87604002345381932310.610.831.351.392.739.515.327
Kyle Alcorn, LBL5.308100116.99101092091.000.530.531.181.707.377.294
Corbin Lamb, AS6.489100016.671612132381.630.780.481.381.860.390.315
Marco Murillo, SLO3.783030016.67971822018.001.080.001.321.320.301.301
Conner Davis, SCC4.9613200016.34991217111.090.730.671.041.714.373.266
Robert Medel, CO0.5514021016.342125938.331.530.180.55.734.224.148
Chrit Rudkin, HPP3.318211116.3366151327.500.920.120.80.919.242.206
Matthew Wade, SCC3.8612201016.33107181572.571.100.430.921.347.347.242
Tristan Prybylinski, AW5.064000016149102252.000.630.311.381.688.346.293
Hayden Josephson, AW9.0030000161816142772.000.880.441.692.125.419.351
Tanner Cairns, HPP6.7552000161212152062.500.940.381.251.625.370.303
Braxton Smith, OCR1.13101040165219953.801.190.310.56.875.275.153
Robert Ay, SLO3.453100015.6766151762.500.960.381.081.468.338.274
Garrett Gayle, SBF4.5914113015.6798211973.001.340.451.211.659.360.284
Parker Joe Robinson, OCR0.0011003115.344015843.750.980.260.52.782.207.148
Shamus Lyons, HPP3.00710101555191482.381.270.530.931.467.329.230
Timothy Holdgrafer, OCR1.206201015222110210.501.400.130.67.800.207.179
Jake Swiech , SLO3.00810001575211463.501.400.400.931.333.299.230
Kevin Flemer, WCC8.4111031014.9914141411270.520.931.800.732.535.458.196
Noah Simon, VH9.207000114.671715132734.330.890.201.842.045.423.375
Joshua Walker, AS5.028020114.33881317101.300.910.701.191.884.397.293
Hayden Houts, AW6.913100014.33141182118.000.560.071.471.535.353.323
Juan Cortina, OCR5.023100014.3388171344.251.190.280.911.186.333.245
Jacob Lopez, VH4.407020014.33771616101.601.120.701.121.814.394.286
Rigo Fernandez, LBL5.786010114.01991317121.080.930.861.212.070.423.293
Jason McLellan , LBL6.4370010141010132043.250.930.291.431.714.391.339
Tyler Hazlett, SCC8.3612010013.991413102533.330.710.211.792.001.437.385
Tucker Thomason, SCC9.2210100013.661514152435.001.100.221.761.977.452.375
Dylan McPhillips, AW8.105001013.3314121414150.931.051.131.052.176.444.259
Dan Beavers, SLO2.0310203013.333316844.001.200.300.60.900.268.163
Grant Jones, WCC14.189000013.332321825190.420.601.431.883.301.534.379
Kevin Whitaker, WCC8.783110013.331513817100.800.600.751.282.026.391.288
Evan McMillin, CO2.771301001354171262.831.310.460.921.385.327.245
Jack Cosca, SLO4.858110013127612130.460.461.000.921.923.419.250
Joshua Ballard, WCC7.626010012.991211111391.220.850.691.001.694.403.245
Dominic Garihan, HPP6.394201012.67109151753.001.180.391.341.736.400.321
Nick Vega, HPP6.396110312.6799122126.000.950.161.661.815.390.368
Joseph Riley , NBP1.427302012.672213726.501.030.160.55.710.200.163
Garrett Molnar, LBL6.393010012.671091014140.710.791.101.102.210.453.286
Ty Harpenau, CO1.4610100012.342216935.331.300.240.73.972.255.205
Angus Denton, CO5.848010012.338891524.500.730.161.221.379.352.300
Cameron Keup, NBP2.9210111112.335481018.000.650.080.81.892.229.213
Zackarie Phillips , AS0.0030010121017528.501.420.170.42.583.227.128
Justin Smith , NBP3.001011501244194101.901.580.830.331.167.346.105
Seth Jordan, OCR3.00601301254131143.251.080.330.921.250.321.234
Gabe Golob, AS6.9410010011.6712931380.380.260.691.111.799.379.265
David Appleby, CO1.547000011.679291342.250.770.341.111.457.351.260
David Rajeski, WCC1.543110011.67225851.000.430.430.691.114.295.205
Quint Robinson, AS6.957210011.6610951651.000.430.431.371.801.404.320
Josh Hook, AW9.266101011.66141262041.500.510.341.722.058.435.364
Josh Little, AS0.798001011.342115972.141.320.620.791.411.354.225
Jackson Rutledge , NBP11.119000011.341414159121.251.321.060.791.852.400.214
Casey Douglas , NBP3.973200011.335591342.250.790.351.151.500.354.295
Charles Vorsheck, OCR6.353020011.3310872217.000.620.091.942.030.436.415
Nate Wehner, CO6.5530000119861480.750.550.731.272.000.423.318
Alex Barden, HPP4.0950102115551270.710.450.641.091.727.377.267
Drew Van Winkle, VH4.9131000116681424.000.730.181.271.455.327.298
Corey Herndon, SBF3.378111010.6854111052.201.030.470.941.404.341.256
Kaz Akamatsu, OCR6.758020110.678891624.500.840.191.501.687.380.340
Hunter Bigge, OCR2.617100010.34337561.170.680.580.481.064.286.143
Kyle Merkel, AS5.233000010.3366101042.500.970.390.971.355.311.244
Joe Torres, CO3.607000010.014491051.800.900.501.001.499.372.270
David Orndorff, OCR2.7031000103361623.000.600.201.601.800.409.381
Josh Carpenter, OCR7.20800111088121134.001.200.301.101.400.341.275
Kyle Wade, SBF7.2030000109861023.000.600.201.001.200.293.256
Steven Garrett, SCC2.7081010103313726.501.300.200.70.900.262.184
Anthony Acosta, VH13.503020010171572541.750.700.402.502.900.484.439
Corey Treyes, LBL7.45400209.678861241.500.620.411.241.655.457.324
Travis Craven, CO4.661100009.667561532.000.620.311.551.863.391.349
Hunter McIntosh, SCC13.041100009.66151481590.890.830.931.552.484.474.333
Shamon Moss, AS6.75400009.337771151.400.750.541.181.715.390.306
Jacob Sylvester, CO3.001000009435941.250.560.441.001.444.341.250
Austin Rubick, VH7.002010097710833.331.110.330.891.222.308.229
Tyson Quolas, SLO6.23400018.67767923.500.810.231.041.269.351.273
Joseph Hanley, SCC9.34802008.67119111142.751.270.461.271.730.413.289
Alex Vargas, AW16.21402008.331615513100.500.601.201.562.761.479.342
Miguel Salud, CO2.16600008.332212734.001.440.360.841.200.303.233
Jake Niezen, SLO8.64400018.338831131.000.360.361.321.681.400.314
Evan Kravetz, SBF4.505110084411725.501.380.250.881.125.273.226
Ryan Pederson, VH3.38411008530860.000.000.751.001.750.368.250
Julien Martin, LBL7.884010089741331.330.500.381.632.000.410.361
Andy Garretson, SLO7.88500007.997771041.750.880.501.251.752.385.294
Erikson Lanning, CO10.56201007.6710951341.250.650.521.692.216.436.371
Dillon Brown, HPP5.87300007.676581318.001.040.131.691.825.395.361
Alex Waldsmith, HPP11.73610007.67101021330.670.260.391.692.086.463.371
Alonzo Garcia, CO4.70720007.66448932.671.040.391.171.567.364.300
Jake Eissler, SBF2.35501007.6642137113.001.700.130.911.044.294.226
Adisson Pelupessy, VH7.36500107.347661232.000.820.411.632.044.425.343
Cole Leaf, LBL4.91701007.339411933.671.500.411.231.637.324.265
Jack Cunningham, VH12.14301006.679910981.251.501.201.352.549.500.321
Bret Bowyer, HPP4.27402036.33335515.000.790.160.79.948.321.208
Ryker Kennepohl, VH14.22410006.33101041531.330.630.472.372.844.500.455
Harrison Smith, LBL11.37601106.33889891.001.421.421.262.686.513.296
Taylor Floyd, AS3.002100064211725.501.830.331.171.500.355.259
Grant Vogenthaler, AS10.50300006878924.001.330.331.501.833.400.333
Brett Weisberg, AS4.50510106332540.500.330.670.831.500.385.238
Cameron Schneider, SLO6.00100006443631.000.500.501.001.500.360.273
Max Gray, WCC4.50710006336261.001.001.000.331.333.310.091
Daniel Zimmerman , LBL1.50301006214450.800.670.830.671.500.346.190
Sam Curtis, AW3.17101005.67325660.830.881.061.062.116.419.250
Riley Jones, CO11.11500005.677761132.001.060.531.942.469.500.423
Sam Miller, OCR9.00511105554622.000.800.401.201.600.391.300
Jeff Kross, OCR5.404000153341022.000.800.402.002.400.462.417
Michael Gates, OCR0.00410105004414.000.800.200.801.000.250.211
Ethan Abrams, SLO0.00100005006516.001.200.201.001.200.261.227
Dylan Bein, SBF5.40100005337507.001.400.001.001.000.250.250
Reece Buska, AB1.93300014.67413531.000.640.641.071.713.364.263
Caden Maher, VH11.59500014.66762730.670.430.641.502.146.444.318
Phil Steering, OCR0.00200004.34007217.001.610.230.46.691.200.143
Lyons Shamus, HPP6.24100024.33332530.670.460.691.151.848.381.278
Dominic Potlongo, AB9.00200004444822.001.000.502.002.500.524.444
Lowell Schipper, AS6.75200004335622.501.250.501.502.000.400.333
Christian Steigel, AS11.25300004550520.000.000.501.251.750.368.294
Cole Hearrean, NBP6.75200004335551.001.251.251.252.500.476.313
Kyle Smith, SBF0.00300004005315.001.250.250.751.000.250.200
Kodi Koorndyk, VH0.00200004001311.000.250.250.751.000.250.200
Nathan Tolles, WCC6.75101004330440.000.001.001.002.000.400.250
Spencer Johnson, WCC6.75400104335251.001.251.250.501.750.476.154
Alex Baeza, WCC0.00200004004131.331.000.750.251.000.250.077
Davis Rodigo, AW9.81210003.67444704.001.090.001.911.907.400.368
Ricky Clark , HPP0.00110113.67004122.001.090.540.27.817.231.091
Logan Pouelson, OCR0.00300003.67005105.001.360.000.27.272.067.067
Jake Keily, SBF14.71201003.67662830.670.540.822.182.997.500.421
Reece Weinberg, VH2.45200003.67413421.500.820.541.091.635.333.250
Cory Dawson, OCR5.41300103.33222412.000.600.301.201.502.357.308
Kale Leach, AW6.00400003324460.671.332.001.333.333.500.286
Eric Ma, CO9.00300003333231.001.001.000.671.667.357.182
David Campbell, HPP12.00100003441530.330.331.001.672.667.556.385
Will Proctor, OCR9.00300003333221.501.000.670.671.333.333.200
Braden Pearson, SBF0.00300003001311.000.330.331.001.333.308.250
Brian Ginsberg, VH0.00200003000110.000.000.330.33.667.333.111
Nick Simmons, WCC0.00200003004304.001.330.001.001.000.250.250
Adam Jarrett, AW16.85100002.67551611.000.370.372.252.622.471.400
Christian Keamy, AS11.59101002.33432402.000.860.001.721.717.308.308
Anthony DeSantis, AW15.45100002.33545422.502.150.861.722.575.467.333
James Morris, SBF11.59200002.33431420.500.430.861.722.575.500.364
Dalton Duarte, VH11.59200002.33331330.330.431.291.292.575.533.300
Christian Viramontes, LBL30.90301002.33882490.220.863.861.725.579.667.364
Brendan Krob, AS13.50100002330410.000.000.502.002.500.455.400
Conor Cuse, AS13.50200002431420.500.501.002.003.000.462.364
Taylor Field, AW13.50101002332402.001.000.002.002.000.400.400
Easton Vidales, AW13.50100002332312.001.000.501.502.000.400.333
Tate Shaw, OCR9.00200002221401.000.500.002.002.000.400.400
David Hamilton, SBF0.00110002001101.000.500.000.50.500.143.143
Dayton Provost, VH22.50100002552540.501.002.002.504.500.643.500
Landon Nealon, VH27.00100102661711.000.500.503.504.000.571.538
Brennan Mauchline, WCC0.00100002002150.401.002.500.503.000.500.143
Jake Scott, LBL0.00210002001011.000.500.500.00.500.143.000
Cody Farhat, CO5.39100001.67113203.001.800.001.201.198.333.333
Giovanni Garbella, LBL0.00100001.67001001.000.600.000.00.000.000.000
Kyle Hindman, AW6.77200001.33110100.000.000.000.75.752.500.250
Chris Fearon, SBF33.83200001.33650440.000.003.013.016.015.692.500
Bryson Wallet, VH0.00100001.33001101.000.750.000.75.752.200.200
Nate Verlin, AW18.00100001221501.001.000.005.005.000.625.625
Jake Scheiner, HPP18.00100001321311.001.001.003.004.000.571.500
Nickolas Oar, HPP0.00100001001101.001.000.001.001.000.250.250
Dominic Fletcher, OCR0.00100001001001.001.000.000.00.000.000.000
Ryan Reynolds, SBF0.00100001001101.001.000.001.001.000.250.250
Matt Whitney, SBF0.00100001000000.000.000.000.00.000.000.000
Greg Minier, VH0.00100001000010.000.001.000.001.000.250.000
Carlos Soto, VH27.00100001630500.000.000.005.005.000.667.625
Trevor Steinman, LBL9.00100001110210.000.001.002.003.000.500.400
Ryan Davis, LBL0.00100001000010.000.001.000.001.000.250.000
Joe Capris, LBL0.00100001001101.001.000.001.001.000.333.333
Richie O'Reilly , LBL0.00100001001120.501.002.001.003.000.600.333
Evan Holmes, AB0.00100000.67001111.001.491.491.492.985.667.500
Connor Beck, OCR13.43100000.67111201.001.490.002.992.985.500.500
Ricky Martinez, SLO0.00100000.67401311.001.491.494.485.970.571.500
Chris McKee, VH0.00100000.67001001.001.490.000.00.000.000.000
Griffin Keller, LBL0.00100000.33000000.000.000.000.00.000.000.000